Home / Pricing04 — Anna Jane Pilates
Our Pricing
At Anna Jane Pilates, we prioritise quality over quantity.
Our pricing reflects the intimate class sizes, expert instruction, and attention to detail that set us apart.
Pay As You Go / Class Packs
Single Class
$42Per class5-Class Pack
$190$38 per class · Expires 3 months from purchase10-Class Pack
$360$36 per class · Expires 3 months from purchase20-Class Pack
$680$34 per class · Expires 3 months from purchaseThe AJP Burns Memberships
AJP Burn – Twice a Week
$70Per week ($35 per class) · Minimum 4-week sign-upAJP Burn – Three Times a Week
$99Per week ($33 per class) · Minimum 4-week sign-upAJP Club Membership
$400Per month ($4,800 annually) · Unlimited classes · Minimum 12-month sign-upAJP Club Membership (Paid Upfront)
$4,200Per year · Unlimited classes · Best value, paid upfrontPrivate Pilates
With Anna
$150Per appointmentWith a Senior Instructor
$110Per appointmentPlease email studio@annajanepilates.com for availability.
Which pass is right for you?
Tell us how often you’d like to move and we’ll point you to the best value.

The AJP ClubUnlimited Pilates · $400 per month or $4,200 a year

Private AJPWith Anna $150 · Senior instructor $110
Good to know
Only nine reformers, each facing the mirror — your instructor sees every rep.
Cancel within 12 hours of your booking and you’ll be charged the full amount.
Waitlists close an hour before class. No charge if you don’t make it in — your credit stays.
Arrive early to settle in. Pilates socks are mandatory in every class.
“Anna strikes the perfect balance — supportive but challenging, consistent but not predictable.”— Louise Colenbrander
Our PricingAt Anna Jane Pilates, we prioritise quality over quantity. Our pricing reflects the intimate class sizes, expert instruction, and attention to detail that set us apart.
Pay As You Go / Class Packs
Intro Offer 10 days of unlimited classes – $99
Valid for new clients only. Activates upon purchase.
Single Class $42 per class
5-Class Pack $190 ($38 per class)
Expires 3 months from purchase
10-Class Pack $360 ($36 per class)
Expires 3 months from purchase
20-Class Pack $680 ($34 per class)
Expires 3 months from purchase
The AJP Burns Memberships
AJP Burn – Twice a Week $70 per week ($35 per class)
Minimum 4-week sign-up
AJP Burn – Three Times a Week $99 per week ($33 per class)
Minimum 4-week sign-up
AJP Club Membership $400 per month (minimum 12 month sign up | $4,800 annually)
Unlimited Pilates for those who attend 3+ times a week. For the consistent and dedicated.
AJP Club Membership (Paid Upfront) $4,200
Unlimited Pilates at the best value. One upfront payment for a full year.
Private Pilates
With Anna – $150 per appointment
With a Senior Instructor – $110 per appointment
Please email studio@annajanepilates.com for availability