Home / Pricing04 — Anna Jane Pilates

Our Pricing

At Anna Jane Pilates, we prioritise quality over quantity.

Our pricing reflects the intimate class sizes, expert instruction, and attention to detail that set us apart.

$99
Intro offer

10 days of unlimited classes

Valid for new clients only. Activates upon purchase.

Start now +
01

Pay As You Go / Class Packs

Single Class

$42Per class

5-Class Pack

$190$38 per class · Expires 3 months from purchase

10-Class Pack

$360$36 per class · Expires 3 months from purchase

20-Class Pack

$680$34 per class · Expires 3 months from purchase
02

The AJP Burns Memberships

AJP Burn – Twice a Week

$70Per week ($35 per class) · Minimum 4-week sign-up

AJP Burn – Three Times a Week

$99Per week ($33 per class) · Minimum 4-week sign-up

AJP Club Membership

$400Per month ($4,800 annually) · Unlimited classes · Minimum 12-month sign-up

AJP Club Membership (Paid Upfront)

$4,200Per year · Unlimited classes · Best value, paid upfront
03

Private Pilates

With Anna

$150Per appointment

With a Senior Instructor

$110Per appointment

Please email studio@annajanepilates.com for availability.

Pass finder

Which pass is right for you?

Tell us how often you’d like to move and we’ll point you to the best value.

AJP Club member on the reformer

The AJP ClubUnlimited Pilates · $400 per month or $4,200 a year

Private AJP session with tactile cueing

Private AJPWith Anna $150 · Senior instructor $110

Good to know

019Intimate classes

Only nine reformers, each facing the mirror — your instructor sees every rep.

0212Hour cancellation

Cancel within 12 hours of your booking and you’ll be charged the full amount.

031Hour waitlist close

Waitlists close an hour before class. No charge if you don’t make it in — your credit stays.

045–10Minutes early

Arrive early to settle in. Pilates socks are mandatory in every class.

Client Love
“Anna strikes the perfect balance — supportive but challenging, consistent but not predictable.”
— Louise Colenbrander
Our Pricing

At Anna Jane Pilates, we prioritise quality over quantity. Our pricing reflects the intimate class sizes, expert instruction, and attention to detail that set us apart.

Pay As You Go / Class Packs

Intro Offer 10 days of unlimited classes – $99
Valid for new clients only. Activates upon purchase.

Single Class $42 per class

5-Class Pack $190 ($38 per class)
Expires 3 months from purchase

10-Class Pack $360 ($36 per class)
Expires 3 months from purchase

20-Class Pack $680 ($34 per class)
Expires 3 months from purchase

The AJP Burns Memberships

AJP Burn – Twice a Week $70 per week ($35 per class)
Minimum 4-week sign-up

AJP Burn – Three Times a Week $99 per week ($33 per class)
Minimum 4-week sign-up

AJP Club Membership $400 per month (minimum 12 month sign up | $4,800 annually)
Unlimited Pilates for those who attend 3+ times a week. For the consistent and dedicated.

AJP Club Membership (Paid Upfront) $4,200
Unlimited Pilates at the best value. One upfront payment for a full year. 

Private Pilates

With Anna – $150 per appointment
With a Senior Instructor – $110 per appointment

Please email studio@annajanepilates.com for availability